SERIEAAR

AS Roma vs Cagliari: Result & Match Report — October 27, 2026

AS Roma

Home · #3 · 18 pts

Napoli 3–3 AS Roma AS Roma 2–0 Genoa Como 0–0 AS Roma AS Roma 2–2 Inter Torino 0–2 AS Roma

4 : 2

Cagliari

Away · #9 · 13 pts

Cagliari 0–2 Bologna Monza 4–0 Cagliari Cagliari 1–1 Juventus Udinese 0–1 Cagliari Atalanta 1–2 Cagliari

AS Roma vs Cagliari Match Summary

Competition
Serie A
Round
9
Date and time
Status
Final
Venue
Stadio Olimpico
City
Roma
Referee
Ermanno Feliciani

AS Roma vs Cagliari Match Statistics

AS RomaCagliari
8Shots on target8
5Shots off target7
20Total shots19
7Blocked shots4
13Shots inside box12
7Shots outside box7
8Fouls8
7Corners8
2Offsides3
61%Possession39%
0Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
6Goalkeeper saves4
584Total passes372
507Accurate passes296
2.96Expected goals2.68

AS Roma vs Cagliari Match Timeline

  1. 7′ VARPenalty confirmed Cagliari

    M. Adopo

  2. 10′ GoalPenalty Cagliari

    M'Bala Nzola

  3. 15′ GoalNormal Goal AS Roma

    E. Lulli · Assist: N. Molina

  4. 21′ GoalNormal Goal AS Roma

    N. Pisilli · Assist: E. Lulli

  5. 45′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 AS Roma

    N. Molina → Wesley

  6. 56′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 AS Roma

    M. de Roon → Rodrigo Mora

  7. 56′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 AS Roma

    S. Castro → D. Malen

  8. 63′ SubstitutionSubstitution 1 Cagliari

    M'Bala Nzola → P. Mendy

  9. 76′ SubstitutionSubstitution 2 Cagliari

    A. Fadera → D. Maldini

  10. 76′ SubstitutionSubstitution 3 Cagliari

    A. Deiola → J. Liteta

  11. 76′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 AS Roma

    E. Lulli → D. Rensch

  12. 81′ GoalNormal Goal Cagliari

    D. Maldini · Assist: A. Obert

  13. 82′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 AS Roma

    G. Mancini → D. Ghilardi

  14. 85′ GoalNormal Goal AS Roma

    Rodrigo Mora · Assist: D. Ghilardi

  15. 87′ GoalNormal Goal AS Roma

    D. Malen

  16. 90+1′ SubstitutionSubstitution 4 Cagliari

    M. Adopo → Y. Massolin

  17. 90+1′ SubstitutionSubstitution 5 Cagliari

    Y. Sugawara → Y. Trepy

  18. 90+4′ CardYellow Card Cagliari

    J. Rodríguez

AS Roma vs Cagliari Lineups

AS Roma

Formation: 3-5-2

Final

Coach: G. Gasperini

Starting XI

  1. 95
    P. Gollini
    G
  2. 23
    G. Mancini
    D
  3. 5
    E. Ndicka
    D
  4. 3
    K. Koulierakis
    D
  5. 77
    E. Lulli
    M
  6. 4
    B. Cristante
    M
  7. 15
    M. de Roon
    M
  8. 61
    N. Pisilli
    M
  9. 20
    N. Molina
    M
  10. 18
    M. Soulé
    F
  11. 9
    S. Castro
    F

Substitutes

43 Wesley32 D. Vásquez2 D. Rensch14 D. Malen22 Hermoso87 D. Ghilardi70 G. De Marzi26 L. Balerdi86 Rodrigo Mora

Cagliari

Formation: 3-5-1-1

Final

Coach: F. Pisacane

Starting XI

  1. 1
    E. Caprile
    G
  2. 2
    Zé Pedro
    D
  3. 26
    Y. Mina
    D
  4. 15
    J. Rodríguez
    D
  5. 28
    Y. Sugawara
    M
  6. 8
    M. Adopo
    M
  7. 4
    A. Romano
    M
  8. 14
    A. Deiola
    M
  9. 33
    A. Obert
    M
  10. 39
    A. Fadera
    M
  11. 18
    M'Bala Nzola
    F

Substitutes

10 J. Fazzini19 Y. Trepy21 R. Gagliardini9 Kevin Carlos22 R. Kofler27 J. Liteta70 D. Maldini79 Y. Massolin31 P. Mendy23 B. Radunović12 A. Sherri32 Ivan Stoyanov Sulev20 R. Ciervo24 G. Aurelio

AS Roma vs Cagliari · Odds comparison

Ad · 18+ · Gamble responsibly

This match has finished, so the odds are no longer available.

AS Roma vs Cagliari · Totals

Historical estimates from 20 unique matches before kickoff. Each match counts once; percentages show how often the total was exceeded in 90 minutes.

Over 0.5 90% Under 0.5 10%
Over 1.5 70% Under 1.5 30%
Over 2.5 45% Under 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 35% Under 3.5 65%
Over 4.5 20% Under 4.5 80%

Previous AS Roma vs Cagliari Meetings

Full Head-to-Head
4AS Roma
1Draw
1Cagliari
Serie A
AS Roma 2
Cagliari 0
FT
Serie A
Cagliari 1
AS Roma 0
FT
Serie A
AS Roma 1
Cagliari 0
FT
Serie A
Cagliari 0
AS Roma 0
FT
Serie A
AS Roma 4
Cagliari 0
FT
Serie A
Cagliari 1
AS Roma 4
FT

Team Form Before the Match

AS Roma Form

D
Napoli Serie A · Oct 24, 2026
3–3
W
Genoa Serie A · Oct 17, 2026
2–0
D
Como Serie A · Oct 11, 2026
0–0
D
Inter Serie A · Sep 19, 2026
2–2
W
Torino Serie A · Sep 14, 2026
0–2

Cagliari Form

L
Bologna Serie A · Oct 24, 2026
0–2
L
Monza Serie A · Oct 19, 2026
4–0
D
Juventus Serie A · Oct 11, 2026
1–1
W
Udinese Serie A · Sep 19, 2026
0–1
W
Atalanta Serie A · Sep 12, 2026
1–2

Standings Before AS Roma vs Cagliari

#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPts
2 Inter 871023101322
3 AS Roma 85301961318
4 AC Milan 8530167918
8 Torino 84131311213
9 Cagliari 841369-313
10 Napoli 83231310311

Table before kickoff · Season 2026 ·